1 tab available

Til I See You Again

Key: ABeginner level78 BPMFree Harmonica Tab

Carrie Underwood's 'Til I See You Again' is a heartfelt ballad that offers harmonica players a chance to express deep emotions through their instrument. The melancholic melody and soulful lyrics make this song a great choice for harmonica players looking to add emotional depth to their repertoire.

How to play the first line of Til I See You Again on harmonica

  1. Get a A diatonic harmonica

    This Til I See You Again tab is written for a A diatonic harmonica.

  2. Read the hole numbers

    Each number is a hole. A plain number (6) means blow out, a number with a minus sign (-5) means draw in.

  3. Play the first line slowly

    The first line is 4 7 -7 -6 6 -6 6: 4 blow and 3 draw notes. Play it slowly, one clean note at a time, then match the rhythm of the recording.

  4. Carry on line by line

    Once the first line sounds clean, learn the rest of the tab one line at a time. This tab needs no bends.

Questions about this tab

What harmonica do I need for Til I See You Again?
A A diatonic harmonica. The Til I See You Again harmonica tab on this page is written for that harp.
Is Til I See You Again easy to play on harmonica?
This song is marked beginner level. Its tab needs no bends.
What are the first notes of Til I See You Again on harmonica?
The first line is 4 7 -7 -6 6 -6 6. Plain numbers are blow notes, numbers with a minus sign are draw notes.

More from Carrie Underwood

Explore more harmonica tabs by this artist

View all Carrie Underwood songs

Looking for more harmonica tabs? Check out our collection of Country songs or browse all harmonica tabs.